Products

产品中心

3G SDI SFP Tx only Transceiver

  • HD-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • SD-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • 3G-SDI SFP Transmitter available
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.; HDTV/SDTV
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • 1310nm/1550nm/CWDM
  • StandardLC fiber connector
  • Perfect support for sick code(pathological  signal)
  • Single mode 0~120km
  • Operating temperature,C-temp and I-temp

    3G SDI SFP Tx only MSA Optical Transceiver is high stability video transmission Optical Transceiver  produced by F-tone through independent research,1310nm/1550nm/CWDM;Mainly apply in SD-SDI, HD-SDI,3G-SDI HD video transmission;widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace industry, Aviation, electricity, railways, medical, transportation, communications, and other major areas.

optical transceiver

       

Search