Products

产品中心

4.25G SFP Transceiver

  • Multimode / single mode
  • 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM
  • LC/SCconnector
  • Transmission distance0~160km
  • Transmission rate25G
  • Compatible with SFP MSAandSFF-8472
  • Operating Voltage+3.3V
  • WithDDM/without DDM;default with DDM
  • Apply Ethernet、SONET/SDH、fiber channel
  • Single fiberbidirectional/Dual fiber bidirectional; Compatible with  RoHS
  • Operating temperature,C-temp and I-temp

    4.25G SFP Optical Transceiver is produced by F-tone through independent research with high stability network communication Optical Transceiver, Transmission rate 4.25G; Multimode / single mode; 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM;Transmission distance 0~160km;widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace industry, Aviation, electricity, railways, medical, transportation, communications, and other major areas.

SFP 4.25G 1310nm 10km Transceiver

SFP 4.25G 1310nm 10km Transceiver

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

SFP 4.25G 1550nm 40km Transceiver

SFP 4.25G 1550nm 40km Transceiver

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

SFP 4.25G 1550nm 80km Transceiver

SFP 4.25G 1550nm 80km Transceiver

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

SFP 4.25G 850nm 300m Transceiver

SFP 4.25G 850nm 300m Transceiver

The transceiver consists of three sections: a 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

optical transceiver

       

Search