Products

产品中心
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

40G CFP I-temp Transceiver

  • Supports 41.5Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • CWDM DFB laser and PIN/APD receiver and DWDM/APD
  • Up to 2km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km transmission on SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C
  • Compliant with CFP MSA Specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • XLAUI electrical interface

    40G CFP I-temp Optical Transceiver is high stability, large flow, large data Optical Transceiver  produced by F-tone through independent research. Supports 41.5Gbps aggregate bit rates;CWDM DFB laser and PIN/APD receiver and DWDM/APD;Up to 2km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km transmission on SMF;Compliant with CFP MSA Specification;widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace industry, Aviation, electricity, railways, medical, transportation, communications, and other major areas.

optical transceiver

       

Search