Products

产品中心
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

56G QSFP+ I-temp Transceiver

  • Operating rate4×14.025Gb/s
  • Maximum Transmission rate100m/OM3, 500m/OM4
  • 4×14.025Gb/s 850nmReliable VCSEL array technology
  • XLPPIElectrical Serial Interface(no built-in CDR)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Support I2C communication interface and DDM
  • MPO connector;Compatible with RoHS6
  • Operating temperature,I-temp
  • 100G EthernetIEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE SR4;Infiniband transmission at 4ch FDR

    56G QSFP+I-temp Optical Transceiver is high stability, large flow, large data Optical Transceiver  produced by F-tone through independent research. Supporting hot pluggable QSFP+available;Operating rate4×14.025Gb/s; MPO connector;Maximum Transmission rate 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF;widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace industry, Aviation, electricity, railways, medical, transportation, communications, and other major areas.

optical transceiver

       

Search