Products

产品中心

8G/10G SFP+ Transceiver

  • Multimode / single mode
  • 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM
  • LC/SCconnector
  • Transmission distance0~160km
  • Transmission rate8G/10G
  • Compatible with SFP MSAandSFF-8431
  • Operating Voltage+3.3V
  • WithDDM 
  • Apply Ethernet、SONET/SDH、fiber channel
  • Single fiberbidirectional/Dual fiber bidirectional; Compatible with  RoHS
  • Operating temperature,C-temp and I-temp

    8G/10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver is produced by F-tone through independent research with high stability network communication Optical Transceiver ,Transmission rate 8G/10G; Multimode / single mode; 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM;Transmission distance 0~160km;widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace industry, Aviation, electricity, railways, medical, transportation, communications, and other major areas.

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 10km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 10km Transceiver

This 1310 nm FP 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.  

The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 20km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 20km Transceiver

This 1310 nm FP 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 20km.  

The SFP+ 20km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 2km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 2km Transceiver

This 1310 nm FP 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 2km.  

The SFP+ 2km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 40km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 1310nm 40km Transceiver

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.

The SFP+ 40km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

SFP 8G/10G 1550nm 100km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 1550nm 100km Transceiver

> Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

> Up to 100km transmission on SMF

> EML transmitter and APD receiver

> Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

> Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

> 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

> Build in CDR on both TX and RX

> Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

> Single 3.3V power supply

> Power dissipation < 1W

SFP 8G/10G 1550nm 40km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 1550nm 40km Transceiver

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. F-tone Networks SFP+ER Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

SFP 8G/10G 1550nm 80km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 1550nm 80km Transceiver

F-tone Networks SFP+ 70km ~ 80km 1550nm Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 850nm 300m Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G 850nm 300m Transceiver

This 850nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 um or 62 5/125 um multimode optical fiber

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 10km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 10km Transceiver

The FTCS-BXX1X-10DXX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 20km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 20km Transceiver

The FTCS-BXX1X-10DXX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 40km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 40km Transceiver

The FTCS-BXX1X-40DXX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The FTCS-BXX1X-40DXX module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm;.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 60km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1270 60km Transceiver

The FTCS-BXX1X-60DXX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The FTCS-BXX1X-60DXX module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm;.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1330 10km  Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1330 10km Transceiver

The FTCS-BXX1X-10DXX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1330 20km  Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1330 20km Transceiver

The FTCS-BXX1X-20DXX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The FTCS-BXX1X-20DXX module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1330 40km Transceiver

SFP 8G/10G BIDI Tx1330 40km Transceiver

The FTCS-BXX1X-40DXX series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The FTCS-BXX1X-40DXX module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

[12 3  >>  

optical transceiver

       

Search