Products

产品中心

SGMII SFP Transceiver

  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
  • 100BASE-LX operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector
  • 0~80km transmission with SMF
  • Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA
  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • With Spring-Latch for high density application
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating temperature, C-temp andI-temp

    SGMII SFP Optical Transceiver is produced by F-tone through independent research with SGMIIC connector,Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface;100BASE-LX operation;1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector;0~80km transmission with SMF;Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA;widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace industry, Aviation, electricity, railways, medical, transportation, communications, and other major areas.

optical transceiver

       

Search